ABC News
ABC News
@ABCNews·19.3M subscribers·117.3K videos

Will baseball be back this summer? | ABC NEWS PRIME

Posted

May 19, 2020

Views

6,408

Likes

75

Comments

37

Engagement

1.75%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Cincinnati Reds pitcher Trevor Bauer responds to a proposal from owners to restart the baseball season in July.

#CincinnatiReds #TrevorBauer #Baseball #Coronavirus #Lockdown #Pandemic #COVID-19 #COVID19

ABC News Live Prime, Weekdays at 7EST & 9EST

WATCH the ABC News Live Stream Here

SUBSCRIBE to ABC NEWS

Watch More on

LIKE ABC News on FACEBOOK

FOLLOW ABC News on TWITTER

#ABCNews #ABCNewsPrime #ABCNewsLive

Guests & Subjects Covered

Cincinnati RedsTrevor BauerEST WATCHABC NEWS Watch MoreLIKE ABC NewsFACEBOOK FOLLOW ABC NewsTWITTER ABCNews ABCNewsPrime ABCNewsLive

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Will baseball be back this summer? | ABC NEWS PRIME · ABC News · Sentinel