ABC News
ABC News
@ABCNews·19.3M subscribers·110.4K videos

President Biden pardons turkeys Peach and Blossom before Thanksgiving

Posted

November 25, 2024

Views

14,669

Likes

211

Comments

149

Engagement

2.45%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Peach and Blossom are the two lucky turkeys from Minnesota who will escape a fowl fate of ending up on someone's Thanksgiving table this year after being pardoned by President Biden.

---

Subscribe to ABC News on YouTube

ABC News is your daily source of breaking national and world news, exclusive interviews and 24/7 live streaming coverage.

Download the ABC News app for the latest headlines and alerts

Watch 24/7 coverage of breaking news and live events on ABC News Live

Watch full episodes of World News Tonight with David Muir here

Read ABC News reports online

ABC News is the home to the #1 evening newscast “World News Tonight with David Muir," “Good Morning America,” “20/20,” “Nightline,” “This Week” with George Stephanopoulos, “ABC News Live Prime” with Linsey Davis, plus the daily news podcast “Start Here.”

Connect with ABC News on social media:

#biden #turkey #thanksgiving #news #abcnews

Guests & Subjects Covered

President BidenYouTube ABC NewsABC News Live WatchWorld News TonightDavid MuirRead ABC NewsNightline This WeekLinsey Davis

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.