ABC News
ABC News
@ABCNews·19.3M subscribers·117.3K videos

Worldwide protests ahead of Trump inauguration

Posted

January 18, 2025

Views

331,469

Likes

5,681

Comments

5,514

Engagement

3.38%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

People’s March adviser Ash-lee Woodard Henderson discusses the upcoming march to protest Donald Trump’s second term and his policies.

Subscribe to ABC News on YouTube

Watch 24/7 coverage of breaking news and live events on ABC News Live

Watch full episodes of World News Tonight with David Muir here

Read ABC News reports online

ABC News Digital is your daily source of breaking national and world news, exclusive interviews and 24/7 live streaming coverage. ABC News is the home to the #1 evening newscast “World News Tonight” with David Muir, “Good Morning America,” “20/20,” “Nightline,” “This Week” with George Stephanopoulos, “ABC News Live Prime” with Linsey Davis, plus the daily news podcast “Start Here.”

—––

Connect with ABC News on social media:

Guests & Subjects Covered

Peoples MarchAsh-lee Woodard HendersonDonald TrumpsYouTube WatchABC News Live WatchWorld News TonightDavid MuirRead ABC News

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Worldwide protests ahead of Trump inauguration · ABC News · Sentinel