ABC News
ABC News
@ABCNews·19.3M subscribers·117.3K videos

Latest on search for Savannah Guthrie's missing mother, Nancy

Posted

February 5, 2026

Views

8,988

Likes

79

Comments

47

Engagement

1.40%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

"We believe Nancy is still out there."

The Pima County Sheriff's Department is giving an update on the search for Nancy Guthrie, the mother of "Today" show host Savannah Guthrie.

–––

Subscribe to ABC News on YouTube

ABC News is your daily source of breaking national and world news, exclusive interviews and 24/7 live streaming coverage.

Download the ABC News app for the latest headlines and alerts

Connect with ABC News on social media:

Guests & Subjects Covered

Nancy GuthrieSavannah GuthrieYouTube ABC News

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Latest on search for Savannah Guthrie's missing mother, Nancy · ABC News · Sentinel