CBS News
CBS News
@CBSNews·7M subscribers·153.5K videos

Expert witnesses testify in Parkland school shooter's penalty trial | July 26

Posted

July 26, 2022

Views

9,807

Likes

104

Comments

18

Engagement

1.24%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Warning: This video may contain disturbing audio. Viewer discretion is advised.

Prosecutors called more witnesses to the stand Tuesday in the penalty trial of Parkland school shooter Nikolas Cruz. The jury will determine whether Cruz, 23, is sentenced to the death penalty or life in prison without the possibility of parole.

#breakingnews #news #trial

CBS News Streaming Network is the premier 24/7 anchored streaming news service from CBS News and Stations, available free to everyone with access to the Internet. The CBS News Streaming Network is your destination for breaking news, live events and original reporting locally, nationally and around the globe. Launched in November 2014 as CBSN, the CBS News Streaming Network is available live in 91 countries and on 30 digital platforms and apps, as well as on CBSNews.com and Paramount+.

Subscribe to the CBS News YouTube channel

Watch CBS News

Download the CBS News app

Follow CBS News on Instagram

Like CBS News on Facebook

Follow CBS News on Twitter

Subscribe to our newsletters

Try Paramount+ free

For video licensing inquiries, contact: licensing@veritone.com

Guests & Subjects Covered

Warning ThisNikolas Cruz TheCBS News Streaming NetworkParamount SubscribeCBS News YouTubeWatch CBS News DownloadFollow CBS NewsInstagram Like CBS News

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Expert witnesses testify in Parkland school shooter's penalty trial | July 26 · CBS News · Sentinel