Deep Fat Fried
Deep Fat Fried
@deepfatfried·50.5K subscribers·1.5K videos

3 ASIANS THAT CHANGED AMERICA

Posted

December 9, 2021

Views

10,486

Likes

594

Comments

43

Engagement

6.07%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Today we look at some badass and groundbreaking Asian Americans that made history although they unfortunately aren't talked about often. Subscribe to the Patreon for all your greasy news and uneducated educational content

Get our awesome merch here!

Connect with Deep Fat Fried . . .

Follow Deep Fat Fried on Twitter:

Find Deep Fat Fried on Facebook:

For more relevant Deep Fat Fried links:

#AsianAmericans #AmericanHistory #DeepFatFried

Guests & Subjects Covered

Asian AmericansFollow Deep Fat FriedFacebook ForAsianAmericans AmericanHistory DeepFatFried

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

3 ASIANS THAT CHANGED AMERICA · Deep Fat Fried · Sentinel