Fox News
Fox News
@FoxNews·14.9M subscribers·134.2K videos

Miranda Lambert: Things you didn't know

Posted

May 7, 2018

Views

2,306

Likes

31

Comments

32

Engagement

2.73%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Miranda Lambert has come a long way from tiny Lindale, Texas. And despite living her life like an open book through her music, there are still a few things you probably don't know about the 34-year-old superstar.

FOX News Channel (FNC) is a 24-hour all-encompassing news service dedicated to delivering breaking news as well as political and business news. The number one network in cable, FNC has been the most watched television news channel for more than 15 years and according to a Suffolk University/USA Today poll, is the most trusted television news source in the country. Owned by 21st Century Fox, FNC is available in more than 90 million homes and dominates the cable news landscape, routinely notching the top ten programs in the genre.

Subscribe to Fox News!

Watch more Fox News Video

Watch Fox News Channel Live

Watch full episodes of your favorite shows

Special Report with Bret Baier

The Story with Martha Maccallum

Tucker Carlson Tonight

The Ingraham Angle

Fox News @ Night

Follow Fox News on Facebook

Follow Fox News on Twitter

Follow Fox News on Instagram

Guests & Subjects Covered

Miranda LambertLindale Texas AndFOX News Channel FNCSuffolk UniversityUSA TodayCentury Fox FNCFox News WatchThe Five Special ReportBret Baier The Story

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.