Lionel Nation
Lionel Nation
@lionelnation·410K subscribers·7.3K videos

Fani Willis: Explaining the Relevance of This Arrogant Self-Entitled Corrupt [SG] Apparatchik

Posted

March 4, 2024

Views

8,212

Likes

922

Comments

105

Engagement

12.51%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

In a significant development in Georgia, Fulton County District Attorney Fani Willis may face referral for prosecution following revelations in court. Willis, alongside Nathan Wade, whom she appointed in 2021 to spearhead the racketeering case against former President Donald Trump, is scrutinized for a previous personal relationship, which reportedly concluded in summer 2023.

The case, which accuses Trump and 18 others of attempting to overturn the 2020 election results in Georgia, has seen Trump plead not guilty, denouncing the proceedings as politically motivated. Amidst the legal battle, Michael Roman, a co-defendant and former Trump campaign staffer, has challenged Willis's involvement, citing the alleged personal connection with Wade.

Judge Scott McAfee conducted hearings last week to consider the disqualification of Willis and her team from the ongoing case. During her testimony, Willis forcefully denied allegations of impropriety, emphatically refuting claims of her and Wade's personal visits by stating, "It's a lie! It's a lie!"

The controversy intensified after Jonathan Turley, a law professor with a history of involvement in high-profile impeachment inquiries, highlighted the issue on X, pointing to the need for Willis's response to the allegations. Trump's legal team has presented new evidence, including an affidavit from a private investigator detailing Wade's late-night visits to Willis's residence, which they submitted for Judge McAfee's review. The legal and political communities are now closely watching the unfolding situation, awaiting further developments.

▶ MY PILLOW → Use the Promo Code LIONEL and Receive a Free Gift

Here’s the link →

Or Call 800-645-4965

▶ Go to → and save $60 Off a 4Week Emergency Food Supply. Order now. →

▶ Go to → and grab yourself the Medical Emergency Kit right now. That’s code LIONEL saves you 15% at checkout.

▶ Protect Your Retirement With A Gold IRA

or call 877-646-5347 and tell them Lionel sent you!

Noble Gold Is Who I Trust^^^

There's always a risk of investment and there's no guarantee of any kind.

▶ Trade With Lionel →

▶Join this channel @LionelNation to get access to perks →

▶ Dirty Man Safe →

▶ EMP Shield →

▶ Lion Energy →

◉ HOW TO SUPPORT LIONEL NATION

===============================================================================

■Venmo: @LionelNation

■Buy Me A Coffee

■Bitcoin: 36RgnUMJ4ARaAfkmwjC97DxcYawb3QKiak

■Dogecoin: DLxwsuYXrHcS66qKXHxZScv94RzeiSxTwc

■Ethereum: 0x0BEA4ed75384872fF418934Fc155FdC6d59C263d

■Litecoin: MFhmPMTg7hcnT8SAoWb7dFLWeZWWhhn7Zz

◉ CONTACTS & SOURCES

===============================================================================

■The Lionel Media Website →

■The Lionel Media Private Channel Subscription→

■The Official Lionel Merch Store →

■Lionel Legal on YouTube →

■Subscribe to the LionelNation Private Channel Videos →

■Subscribe to the LionelNation Newsletter →

■Follow LionelNation on X/Twitter →

■Email Lionel → info@lionelmedia.com

■Linktree →

■Lionel Legal YouTube Channel →

■Lionel Nation on Google Podcasts →

■Lionel Nation on Spotify →

■Lionel Nation on iTunes →

■Lionel Nation on Google Podcasts →

■Lionel Nation on X/Twitter →

■Lionel Nation on GETTR →

■Lionel Nation on Truth Social →

◉ SPONSORS

===============================================================================

■The Wellness Company →

■Lionel Nation Gold/Noble Gold Investments →

■Prepare With Lionel/My Patriot Supply →

■Trade With Lionel/TradeGenius →

■My Pillow →

■EMP Shield →

■Dirty Man Safe →

■Lion Energy →

Guests & Subjects Covered

Fani WillisNathan WadePresident Donald TrumpMichael RomanWade Judge Scott McAfeeJonathan TurleyJudge McAfee'sMY PILLOW

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.