Native Land Pod
Native Land Pod
@nativelandpod·149K subscribers·1.2K videos

The Most Embarrassing Party in American History | Native Land Pod

Posted

June 6, 2026

Views

1,733

Likes

129

Comments

33

Engagement

9.35%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

At least one artist who backed out of Trump’s 250th anniversary party may rejoin out of pure spite. Enter the unintentionally hilarious Frederick “Freedom” Williams of C+C Music Factory.

For context, musical artists are backing out of Trump’s 4th of July party after being misled about the MAGA-themed event.

Join hosts Angela Rye, Andrew Gillum, and Bakari Sellers for this segment from episode #134 that aired on 06-04-26

If you’d like to submit a question, check out our tutorial video: www.instagram.com/reel/C5j_oBXLIg0/

Welcome home y’all!

—---------

We want to hear from you! Send us a video @nativelandpod and we may feature you on the podcast.

Instagram

X/Twitter

Facebook

NativeLandPod.com

Watch full episodes of Native Land Pod here on YouTube.

Native Land Pod is brought to you by Reasoned Choice Media.

Thank you to the Native Land Pod team:

Angela Rye as host, executive producer, and cofounder of Reasoned Choice Media; Andrew Gillum as host and producer, Bakari Sellers as host and producer, and Lauren Hansen as executive producer; LoLo Mychael is our research producer, and Nikolas Harter is our editor and producer. Special thanks to Chris Morrow and Lenard McKelvey, co-founders of Reasoned Choice Media.

Theme music created by Daniel Laurent.

As always, we want to hear from you. Send us a video @nativelandpod and we may feature you on the podcast.

Subscribe and listen to new episodes of Native Land Pod every Thursday wherever you get your podcasts:

iHeartPodcasts

Apple Podcasts

Thank you to the Native Land Pod team:

Angela Rye as host, executive producer, and cofounder of Reasoned Choice Media; Andrew Gillum as host and producer, Bakari Sellers as host and producer, and Lauren Hansen as executive producer; LoLo Smith is our research producer, and Nikolas Harter is our editor and producer. Special thanks to Chris Morrow and Lenard McKelvey, co-founders of Reasoned Choice Media.

Theme music created by Daniel Laurent.

Guests & Subjects Covered

Frederick Freedom WilliamsCC Music Factory ForAngela Rye Andrew GillumBakari SellersYouTube Native Land PodReasoned Choice Media ThankAngela RyeLauren Hansen

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

The Most Embarrassing Party in American History | Native Land Pod · Native Land Pod · Sentinel