NBC News
NBC News
@NBCNews·11.9M subscribers·93.3K videos

Police Release Sketch In Hunt For Killer Of 7-Year-Old In 'Unprovoked' Attack | NBC Nightly News

Posted

January 4, 2019

Views

4,003

Likes

17

Comments

7

Engagement

0.60%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Jazmine Barnes’ family was on a coffee run when investigators say a man pulled up next to them and opened fire. Her family believes her death was racially motivated. A reward grows to $100,000.

"» Subscribe to NBC News

» Watch more NBC video

NBC News Digital is a collection of innovative and powerful news brands that deliver compelling, diverse and engaging news stories. NBC News Digital features NBCNews.com, MSNBC.com, TODAY.com, Nightly News, Meet the Press, Dateline, and the existing apps and digital extensions of these respective properties. We deliver the best in breaking news, live video coverage, original journalism and segments from your favorite NBC News Shows.

Connect with NBC News Online!

Visit NBCNews.Com

Find NBC News on Facebook

Follow NBC News on Twitter

Follow NBC News on Instagram

Police Release Sketch In Hunt For Killer Of 7-Year-Old In 'Unprovoked' Attack | NBC Nightly News

Guests & Subjects Covered

Jazmine BarnesNBC News DigitalPress DatelineNBC News Shows ConnectFacebook Follow NBC NewsTwitter Follow NBC NewsNBC Nightly News

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Police Release Sketch In Hunt For Killer Of 7-Year-Old In 'Unprovoked' Attack | NBC Nightly News · NBC News · Sentinel