NBC News
NBC News
@NBCNews·11.9M subscribers·93.3K videos

Morning News NOW Full Broadcast - Feb. 10

Posted

February 10, 2022

Views

93,803

Likes

526

Comments

68

Engagement

0.63%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

A new round of diplomacy continues as Russia begins military drills in Belarus, President Biden hosts Senate Democrats to discuss Supreme Court nominees, and the CDC plans to rollout Covid vaccines for children under five ahead of an FDA decision.

» Subscribe to NBC News

» Watch more NBC video

NBC News Digital is a collection of innovative and powerful news brands that deliver compelling, diverse and engaging news stories. NBC News Digital features NBCNews.com, MSNBC.com, TODAY.com, Nightly News, Meet the Press, Dateline, and the existing apps and digital extensions of these respective properties. We deliver the best in breaking news, live video coverage, original journalism and segments from your favorite NBC News Shows.

Connect with NBC News Online!

NBC News App

Breaking News Alerts

Visit NBCNews.Com

Find NBC News on Facebook

Follow NBC News on Twitter

#News #NBCNews #TopNews

Guests & Subjects Covered

Feb. 10Belarus President BidenSenate DemocratsSupreme CourtNBC News DigitalPress DatelineNBC News Shows ConnectFacebook Follow NBC News

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Morning News NOW Full Broadcast - Feb. 10 · NBC News · Sentinel