NBC News
NBC News
@NBCNews·11.9M subscribers·98K videos

Biden ’Moving In Right Direction' On Policing, O'Halleran Says

Posted

July 25, 2022

Views

2,120

Likes

17

Comments

34

Engagement

2.41%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Like many Democratic candidates in swing states, Rep. Tom O’Halleran (D-Ariz.) faces an uphill battle towards re-election. He says winning in majority Republican districts like his own is still possible for those on the left.

» Subscribe to NBC News

» Watch more NBC video

NBC News Digital is a collection of innovative and powerful news brands that deliver compelling, diverse and engaging news stories. NBC News Digital features NBCNews.com, MSNBC.com, TODAY.com, Nightly News, Meet the Press, Dateline, and the existing apps and digital extensions of these respective properties. We deliver the best in breaking news, live video coverage, original journalism and segments from your favorite NBC News Shows.

Connect with NBC News Online!

NBC News App

Breaking News Alerts

Visit NBCNews.Com

Find NBC News on Facebook

Follow NBC News on Twitter

#NBCNews #Biden #Democrats

Guests & Subjects Covered

Rep Tom OHalleran D-ArizNBC News DigitalPress DatelineNBC News Shows ConnectFacebook Follow NBC NewsTwitter NBCNews Biden Democrats

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Biden ’Moving In Right Direction' On Policing, O'Halleran Says · NBC News · Sentinel