NBC News
NBC News
@NBCNews·11.9M subscribers·98K videos

Both Parties Think The Other Will ‘Destroy America,’ NBC News Poll Finds

Posted

October 23, 2022

Views

6,104

Likes

85

Comments

124

Engagement

3.42%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

The latest NBC News poll asked self-identified voters from both parties, “what is the most important issue facing the country?” The answers showed some clear divides, but highlighted that members of both parties believe the other party’s agenda will destroy America.

» Subscribe to NBC News

» Watch more NBC video

NBC News Digital is a collection of innovative and powerful news brands that deliver compelling, diverse and engaging news stories. NBC News Digital features NBCNews.com, MSNBC.com, TODAY.com, Nightly News, Meet the Press, Dateline, and the existing apps and digital extensions of these respective properties. We deliver the best in breaking news, live video coverage, original journalism and segments from your favorite NBC News Shows.

Connect with NBC News Online!

NBC News App

Breaking News Alerts

Visit NBCNews.Com

Find NBC News on Facebook

Follow NBC News on Twitter

#Election #Poll #NBCNews

Guests & Subjects Covered

NBC News DigitalPress DatelineNBC News Shows ConnectFacebook Follow NBC NewsTwitter Election Poll NBCNews

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Both Parties Think The Other Will ‘Destroy America,’ NBC News Poll Finds · NBC News · Sentinel