NBC News
NBC News
@NBCNews·11.9M subscribers·98K videos

Full Panel: Democrats perceived as soft on crime 'lose elections'

Posted

March 5, 2023

Views

7,035

Likes

51

Comments

39

Engagement

1.28%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Hallie Jackson, fmr. Secretary of Homeland Security Jeh Johnson, fmr. Gov. Pat McCrory (R-N.C.) and Susan Page discuss the national message President Biden sent with his decision to not allow the D.C. city government enact laws that would lower some criminal penalties.

» Subscribe to NBC News

» Watch more NBC video

NBC News Digital is a collection of innovative and powerful news brands that deliver compelling, diverse and engaging news stories. NBC News Digital features NBCNews.com, MSNBC.com, TODAY.com, Nightly News, Meet the Press, Dateline, and the existing apps and digital extensions of these respective properties. We deliver the best in breaking news, live video coverage, original journalism and segments from your favorite NBC News Shows.

Connect with NBC News Online!

NBC News App

Breaking News Alerts

Visit NBCNews.Com

Find NBC News on Facebook

Follow NBC News on Twitter

Get more of NBC News delivered to your inbox: nbcnews.com/newsletters

#Democrats #Elections #Biden

Guests & Subjects Covered

Full PanelHallie JacksonHomeland Security Jeh JohnsonGov Pat McCrory R-NCSusan PagePresident BidenNBC News DigitalPress Dateline

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.