NBC News
NBC News
@NBCNews·11.9M subscribers·98K videos

Trump’s first hearing in election case set for August 28

Posted

August 3, 2023

Views

9,353

Likes

102

Comments

50

Engagement

1.63%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Former President Donald Trump’s first hearing date in the election interference case is set for August 28 2023. Trump can waive his appearance at the scheduled hearing.

» Subscribe to NBC News

» Watch more NBC video

NBC News Digital is a collection of innovative and powerful news brands that deliver compelling, diverse and engaging news stories. NBC News Digital features NBCNews.com, MSNBC.com, TODAY.com, Nightly News, Meet the Press, Dateline, and the existing apps and digital extensions of these respective properties. We deliver the best in breaking news, live video coverage, original journalism and segments from your favorite NBC News Shows.

Connect with NBC News Online!

NBC News App

Breaking News Alerts

Visit NBCNews.Com

Find NBC News on Facebook

Follow NBC News on Twitter

Get more of NBC News delivered to your inbox: nbcnews.com/newsletters

#NBCNews #Trump #Indictment

Guests & Subjects Covered

Former President Donald TrumpsNBC News DigitalPress DatelineNBC News Shows ConnectFacebook Follow NBC NewsTwitter GetNBCNews Trump Indictment

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Trump’s first hearing in election case set for August 28 · NBC News · Sentinel