NBC News
NBC News
@NBCNews·11.9M subscribers·98K videos

Hacker gains access to sealed Matt Gaetz accuser testimony

Posted

November 19, 2024

Views

161,380

Likes

2,241

Comments

1,819

Engagement

2.52%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

An unidentified hacker gained access to sworn depositions of two women from the investigation into Matt Gaetz. NBC News' Hallie Jackson reports on the what information the hacker obtained and what it could mean for President-elect Trump's pick for attorney general going forward.

» Subscribe to NBC News

» Watch more NBC video

NBC News Digital is a collection of innovative and powerful news brands that deliver compelling, diverse and engaging news stories. NBC News Digital features NBCNews.com, MSNBC.com, TODAY.com, Nightly News, Meet the Press, Dateline, and the existing apps and digital extensions of these respective properties. We deliver the best in breaking news, live video coverage, original journalism and segments from your favorite NBC News Shows.

Connect with NBC News Online!

NBC News App

Breaking News Alerts

Visit NBCNews.Com

Find NBC News on Facebook

Follow NBC News on Twitter

Follow NBC News on Instagram

#MattGaetz #Hacker #Trump

Guests & Subjects Covered

President-elect Trump'sNBC News DigitalPress DatelineNBC News Shows ConnectFacebook Follow NBC NewsTwitter Follow NBC NewsInstagram MattGaetz Hacker Trump

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Hacker gains access to sealed Matt Gaetz accuser testimony · NBC News · Sentinel