NBC News
NBC News
@NBCNews·11.9M subscribers·98K videos

Trump has ‘no respect for the courts or the rule of law’: Fmr. Trump WH attorney

Posted

March 19, 2025

Views

54,165

Likes

434

Comments

345

Engagement

1.44%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Former Trump White House attorney Ty Cobb joins Meet the Press NOW to react to President Trump pushing back against the judicial system as courts challenge his executive orders. NBC News’ Aaron Gilchrist and Gary Grumbach report on how judges are reacting to challenges from the executive branch.

For more context and news coverage of the most important stories of our day, click here

» Subscribe to NBC News

» Watch more NBC video

NBC News Digital is a collection of innovative and powerful news brands that deliver compelling, diverse and engaging news stories. NBC News Digital features NBCNews.com, MSNBC.com, TODAY.com, Nightly News, Meet the Press, Dateline, and the existing apps and digital extensions of these respective properties. We deliver the best in breaking news, live video coverage, original journalism and segments from your favorite NBC News Shows.

Connect with NBC News Online!

NBC News App

Breaking News Alerts

Visit NBCNews.Com

Find NBC News on Facebook

Follow NBC News on Twitter

Follow NBC News on Instagram

#trump #judge #courtruling

Guests & Subjects Covered

Former Trump White HouseTy CobbPress NOWPresident TrumpNBC News Aaron GilchristGary GrumbachNBC News DigitalPress Dateline

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Trump has ‘no respect for the courts or the rule of law’: Fmr. Trump WH attorney · NBC News · Sentinel