NBC News
NBC News
@NBCNews·11.9M subscribers·98K videos

Ohio double-murder suspect set to make first court appearance

Posted

January 12, 2026

Views

17,750

Likes

55

Comments

20

Engagement

0.42%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

The man arrested in the murder of an Ohio dentist and his wife is set to make his first court appearance tomorrow. It comes as loved ones remembered Spencer and Monique Tepe at their funeral today. NBC News’ Erin McLaughlin reports.

For more context and news coverage of the most important stories of our day, click here

» Subscribe to NBC News

» Subscribe to Here's the Scoop podcast

Every day, NBC News helps people understand what’s happening and why it matters — through fact-based reporting, meaningful conversations, and powerful stories. From its leading news broadcasts — TODAY, NBC Nightly News, Meet the Press, and Dateline — to NBC News NOW, the 24/7 streaming news channel, plus chart-topping podcasts, the NBC News app, and NBCNews.com, NBC News keeps audiences informed and connected to the stories shaping our world.

Connect with NBC News Online!

NBC News App

Breaking News Alerts

Visit NBCNews.Com

Find NBC News on Facebook

Follow NBC News on Twitter

Follow NBC News on Instagram

#ohio #murder #court

Guests & Subjects Covered

Monique TepeNBC News Erin McLaughlinNBC News NOWNBCNewscom NBC NewsFacebook Follow NBC NewsTwitter Follow NBC News

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.