NBC News
NBC News
@NBCNews·11.9M subscribers·98K videos

Jill Biden says she thought her husband was 'having a stroke' during 2024 debate

Posted

May 28, 2026

Views

22,902

Likes

320

Comments

362

Engagement

2.98%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Former first lady Jill Biden says she thought her husband was "having a stroke" during the 2024 debate against President Trump.  "It scared me to death,” Jill Biden said in an interview with CBS News’ “Sunday Morning.”

For more context and news coverage of the most important stories of our day, click here

» Subscribe to NBC News

» Subscribe to Here's the Scoop podcast

» NBC News App

» Breaking News Alerts

» Visit NBCNews.Com

» Find NBC News on Facebook

» Follow NBC News on Twitter

» Follow NBC News on Instagram

Guests & Subjects Covered

Jill BidenPresident Trump ItNBC News AppBreaking News AlertsVisit NBCNewsComFind NBC NewsFollow NBC News

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Jill Biden says she thought her husband was 'having a stroke' during 2024 debate · NBC News · Sentinel