Patristic Nectar
Patristic Nectar
@patristicnectarfilms·296K subscribers·1.2K videos

Terms of Endearment

Posted

March 19, 2025

Views

18,988

Likes

1,594

Comments

95

Engagement

8.90%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Join us for the Spring Conference at St. Andrew Orthodox Church, Riverside, CA, March 21-23, 2025. Focus on repentance with Bishop Irenaeus and Father Alexis Torrance. *Register at* www.conference.patristicnectar.org.

In this video, Father Josiah explores the significance of speech and the impact of words in building relationships, particularly in marriage. Drawing from the teachings of St. John Chrysostom, we reflect on how husbands can use language to uplift their wives and strengthen their bond. The video also highlights God's use of terms of endearment throughout scripture and how we can incorporate these into our own lives.

Download the *Patristic Nectar App* on any platform!

Google Play

Listen to Father Josiah's Reflection on his Spotify Podcast

Subscribe to *Patristic Nectar Kids* Here - @PatristicNectarKids

Purchase *NEW BOOK* "Enduring Love: Laying Christian Foundations for Marriage" at your preferred bookseller:

Amazon: www.amazon.com/Enduring-Love-Christian-Foundations-Marriage/dp/1735011657

Barnes & Noble: www.barnesandnoble.com/w/enduring-love-josiah-trenham/1144547044?ean=9781735011653#

*Support Our Ministry*

To make a tax-deductible donation, text “PNP” to 53-555.

Explore merchandise at patristic-nectar.mybigcommerce.com.

Visit www.youtube.com/@PatristicNectarFamily for Patristic Nectar Kids content.

*Connect with Patristic Nectar*

Website: www.PatristicNectar.org

Instagram: bit.ly/3kmupqE

Facebook: bit.ly/33Bzmpx

Twitter: bit.ly/3igrH4f

*Support Patristic Nectar*

Spread the Word: Share content with family and friends.

Make a Donation: patristicnectar.org/donations.

Pray For Us: Include Patristic Nectar in your prayers for strength, help, and divine guidance.

#religion #politics #news #politics #viral #podcast #jesus #prayer #orthodoxchristianity #jesus jesus #christianity #Happiness #FatherJosiahTrenham #OrthodoxChristianity #SpiritualGrowth #JoyfulLiving #patristicnectarpublications #patristicnectar #frjosiahtrenham #josiahtrenham #orthodoxchristianity #orthodoxchristian #christianity #church #jesus #jesuschrist #god #shorts #salvation #youtubeshorts #ytshorts #priest #ministry #pastor #identity #internet #christianity #churchfathers #saints #conscience #JosiahTrenham

Guests & Subjects Covered

Spring ConferenceBishop IrenaeusFather Alexis Torrance RegisterFather JosiahSt John ChrysostomPatristic Nectar AppFather Josiah's ReflectionSpotify Podcast

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Terms of Endearment · Patristic Nectar · Sentinel