Rebel News
Rebel News
@rebelnewsonline·2M subscribers·28.4K videos

UNHINGED HR recruiter goes on anti-freedom tirade

Posted

June 22, 2022

Views

14,207

Likes

1,489

Comments

608

Engagement

14.76%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

FULL REPORT

On last night's episode of the Ezra Levant Show, David Menzies filled in to discuss an eye-opening rant purportedly shared by a human resources director from Burlington, Ontario.

The woman predominantly focused the wrath of her tirade on participants of the Freedom Convoy in Ottawa, sarcastically referring to them as "freedom fighters" who "set up hot tubs in Ottawa."

Rebel NewsTelling the other side of the story. for more great Rebel content.

Unlike almost all of our mainstream media competitors, Rebel News doesn’t receive any government funding. We rely on our generous audience to help keep us reporting.

Please consider supporting Rebel News by making a donation, purchasing a RebelNews+ subscription, shopping in our online store, or any of the other methods below:

Make sure to follow Rebel News on social media too!

Subscribe to the "Rebel News Clips" channel on YouTube

An original video production by Rebel News.

#RebelNews #DavidMenzies #Unhinged

Guests & Subjects Covered

FULL REPORT OnBurlington Ontario TheFreedom ConvoyOttawa Rebel News TellingRebel News ClipsYouTube An

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

UNHINGED HR recruiter goes on anti-freedom tirade · Rebel News · Sentinel