Rebel News
Rebel News
@rebelnewsonline·2M subscribers·28.7K videos

'What gift would you get Trudeau if you were his secret Santa?': Your letters to Rebel Roundup

Posted

December 27, 2022

Views

7,055

Likes

708

Comments

361

Engagement

15.15%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

| On this special holiday episode of Rebel Roundup, David 'The Menzoid' Menzies read and responded to letters from viewers.

Visit Rebel News for more on this story ►

Rebel NewsTelling the other side of the story. for more great Rebel content.

Unlike almost all of our mainstream media competitors, Rebel News doesn’t receive any government funding. We rely on our generous audience to help keep us reporting. Please consider supporting Rebel News by making a donation, purchasing a RebelNews+ subscription, shopping in our online store, or any of the other methods below:

►Support our independent journalism

►We accept cryptocurrency!

►Rebel News Plus Become a Premium Content subscriber

►BUY Rebel News gear

►LISTEN to our FREE podcast

Make sure to follow Rebel News on social media too!

Follow all of our YouTube channels here:

Rebel News Canada

Rebel News Australia

Rebel News USA

Rebel News UK

Rebel News Québec

Ezra Levant

Miss Understood

Rebel News Español

An original video production by Rebel News.

#RebelNews

Guests & Subjects Covered

Rebel Roundup DavidMenzoid' MenziesVisit Rebel NewsRebel News TellingRebel News PlusPremium ContentBUY Rebel NewsRebel News Canada

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

'What gift would you get Trudeau if you were his secret Santa?': Your letters to Rebel Roundup · Rebel News · Sentinel