Rebel News
Rebel News
@rebelnewsonline·2M subscribers·28.7K videos

Inside the courtroom: Unraveling the Tamara Lich and Chris Barber trial with Robert Kraychik

Posted

October 8, 2023

Views

14,440

Likes

1,401

Comments

175

Engagement

10.91%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

| Subscribe for full access to our premium shows!

Visit Rebel News for more on this story ►

Sheila Gunn Reid is joined by Robert Kraychik to break down the first portion of the Tamara Lich and Chris Barber trial. The duo is on trial for their role in organizing the anti-mandate Freedom Convoy, which protested peacefully in the streets of Ottawa in late January and early February 2022.

Rebel NewsTelling the other side of the story. for more great Rebel content.

Unlike almost all of our mainstream media competitors, Rebel News doesn’t receive any government funding. We rely on our generous audience to help keep us reporting. Please consider supporting Rebel News by making a donation, purchasing a RebelNews+ subscription, shopping in our online store, or any of the other methods below:

►Support our independent journalism

►We accept cryptocurrency!

►Rebel News Plus Become a Premium Content subscriber

►BUY Rebel News gear

►LISTEN to our FREE podcast

Make sure to follow Rebel News on social media too!

Follow all of our YouTube channels here:

Rebel News Canada

Rebel News Australia

Rebel News USA

Rebel News UK

Rebel News Québec

Ezra Levant

An original video production by Rebel News.

#RebelNews #freedomconvoy2022 #tamaralich

Guests & Subjects Covered

Inside the courtroomVisit Rebel NewsSheila Gunn ReidRobert KraychikTamara LichChris BarberFreedom ConvoyRebel News Telling

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Inside the courtroom: Unraveling the Tamara Lich and Chris Barber trial with Robert Kraychik · Rebel News · Sentinel