Rebel News
Rebel News
@rebelnewsonline·2M subscribers·28.7K videos

Immigrant workers in PEI say they're prepared to hunger strike over expiring visas

Posted

May 19, 2024

Views

9,324

Likes

695

Comments

379

Engagement

11.52%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

► | Never miss when we're live!

On a recent Rebel News livestream, Sheila Gunn Reid discussed Rebel's Lincoln Jay's reporting from the streets of Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island where immigrant workers are protesting the expiry of their work permits.

Rebel NewsTelling the other side of the story. for more great Rebel content.

Unlike almost all of our mainstream media competitors, Rebel News doesn’t receive any government funding. We rely on our generous audience to help keep us reporting. Please consider supporting Rebel News by making a donation, purchasing a RebelNews+ subscription, shopping in our online store, or any of the other methods below:

►Support our independent journalism

►We accept cryptocurrency!

►Rebel News Plus Become a Premium Content subscriber

►BUY Rebel News gear

►LISTEN to our FREE podcast

Make sure to follow Rebel News on social media too!

Follow all of our YouTube channels here:

Rebel News Canada

Rebel News Australia

Rebel News USA

Rebel News UK

Rebel News Québec

Ezra Levant

An original video production by Rebel News.

#RebelNews #canada #immigration

Guests & Subjects Covered

Sheila Gunn ReidRebel's Lincoln Jay'sCharlottetown Prince Edward IslandRebel News TellingRebel News PlusPremium ContentBUY Rebel NewsRebel News Canada

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Immigrant workers in PEI say they're prepared to hunger strike over expiring visas · Rebel News · Sentinel