The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers·34.1K videos

Truck Driving Teen Gets Away With Murder

Posted

October 3, 2021

Views

15,626

Likes

992

Comments

337

Engagement

8.51%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

This truck driving 16-year-old gets away with murder after "rolling coal". John Iadarola and Jayar Jackson break it down on The Damage Report.

Become a TDR YouTube Member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

Read more here

"Immediately after harassing and running over six cyclists near Houston this past weekend, the teenager behind the wheel of the black truck had one thing on his mind, according to a witness: "Do you think I'm going to jail?"

The answer, as it turned out, was no.

The 16-year-old driver appeared to have been trying to "roll coal" on a group of eight cyclists training for the Ironman Triathlon, according to fellow cyclist Chase Ferrell. Ferrell was a few paces behind the group when the driver blew thick, black smoke on him as he pedaled along Old Highway 290 on Saturday morning. Moments later, the driver caught up to the larger group up ahead and tried doing the same thing."

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

Guests & Subjects Covered

John IadarolaJayar JacksonThe Damage Report BecomeFacebook HelpProgressives SubscribeThe Damage Report YouTubeFollow The Damage ReportTwitter Read

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Truck Driving Teen Gets Away With Murder · The Damage Report · Sentinel