The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers·34.1K videos

Psaki Defends NJ Mask Mandates

Posted

February 13, 2022

Views

6,067

Likes

486

Comments

112

Engagement

9.86%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Psaki backs NJ for relaxing their mask mandates. John Iadarola and Francesca Fiorentini break it down on The Damage Report.

Francesca will be doing a LIVE episode of The Bitchuation Room at the Bell House in Brooklyn on Thursday March 10th with Sam Seder, Councilmember Tiffany Caban. Tickets here

Watch Francesca on The Bitchuation Room Sundays at 5/8EST

Follow Francesca

Become a TDR YouTube Member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

Read more here

"White House Press Secretary Jen Psaki defended New Jersey’s new mask rules when a Fox News reporter compared Gov. Phil Murphy’s policies with those of Virginia Governor Glenn Youngkin.

At a White House press briefing Monday, Covid masks were a hot topic following the news that New Jersey and Delaware are lifting statewide mask mandates."

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

Guests & Subjects Covered

John IadarolaFrancesca FiorentiniThe Damage Report FrancescaThe Bitchuation RoomBell HouseThursday MarchWatch FrancescaThe Bitchuation Room Sundays

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Psaki Defends NJ Mask Mandates · The Damage Report · Sentinel