The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers·34.1K videos

Tucker Carlson Accidentally EXPOSED By His Own Words

Posted

March 4, 2022

Views

110,301

Likes

4,545

Comments

511

Engagement

4.58%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Footage of Tucker Carlson when he was younger, putting together his master plan to become the next Bill O'Reilly. John Iadarola and Brett Erlich break it down on The Damage Report.

Become a TDR YouTube Member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

Read more here:

How the preppy Tucker Carlson became Bill O’Reilly’s populist heir

"Before he was dumped abruptly by Fox News, Bill O’Reilly was an onscreen avatar for the older, whiter, blue-collar Trump voter. The man chosen to replace him at 8 pm, Tucker Carlson, more closely resembles Trump himself — a scion of privilege who turned against his fellow elites.

And perhaps that is why, for a cable network that is still trying to figure out how it fits into the topsy-turvy world of a Trump presidency, Carlson is a shrewd choice."

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

Guests & Subjects Covered

Tucker CarlsonBill O'Reilly John IadarolaBrett ErlichThe Damage Report BecomeFacebook HelpProgressives SubscribeThe Damage Report YouTubeFollow The Damage Report

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.