The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers·34.1K videos

Truckers HECKLE Ted Cruz At His Protest Speech

Posted

April 3, 2022

Views

31,582

Likes

1,423

Comments

195

Engagement

5.12%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Ted Cruz tries to laugh off getting humiliated by a trucker as he speaks to the Washington D.C. freedom trucker convoy. John Iadarola and Francesca Fiorentini break it down on The Damage Report.

Watch Francesca on The Bitchuation Room Sundays at 5/8EST

Follow Francesca

Become a TDR YouTube Member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

Read more here:

People’s Convoy Gives Up, Will Leave D.C. After 3 Weeks of Doing Absolutely Nothing

"Three weeks after the so-called “People’s Convoy” landed in Washington, D.C., the group is calling it quits after accomplishing nothing except injuring residents and circling the Beltway.

Co-organizer Mike Landis announced Sunday night that the group would pack its things up in the coming days and drive back to California.

“So what I want to know is, what do you think about heading to California?” Landis asked, to the crowd’s delight. “Sounds like a great plan,” one convoy-goer yelled back."

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

Guests & Subjects Covered

Ted CruzWashington DCJohn IadarolaFrancesca FiorentiniThe Bitchuation Room SundaysEST Follow Francesca BecomeFacebook HelpProgressives Subscribe

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.