The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers·34.1K videos

Marjorie Greene Makes A Fool Of Herself On National Stage

Posted

September 18, 2022

Views

59,735

Likes

2,147

Comments

446

Engagement

4.34%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Marjorie Greene looks like a fool during an interview as Lindsey Graham and many other Republican figures are saying the exact opposite of her. John Iadarola and Nina Turner break it down on The Damage Report.

Read more here:

Georgia GOP Senate Hopeful Herschel Walker Says He's All In on Federal Abortion Ban

"GOP U.S. Senate hopeful Herschel Walker on Wednesday reaffirmed his support for a national abortion ban, saying that he would vote for the policy if elected in November and if Republicans regain control of the upper chamber.

"This November, bodily autonomy is on the ballot."

In a statement reported by The Atlanta Journal-Constitution, Walker—the Heisman Trophy-winning former NFL superstar—called himself "a proud pro-life Christian" who "will always stand up for our unborn children."

Responding to Sen. Lindsey Graham's (R-S.C.) introduction Tuesday of a national 15-week abortion ban, Walker said that "I believe the issue should be decided at the state level, but I would support this policy."

It wasn't the first time Walker—who does not back exceptions in cases of rape, incest, or even to save the pregnant person's life—voiced support for a national abortion ban. In July, he told reporters that "there's not a national ban on abortion right now and I think that's a problem.""

**

Become a TDR YouTube Member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

Guests & Subjects Covered

Marjorie GreeneLindsey GrahamJohn IadarolaNina TurnerThe Damage Report ReadFederal Abortion BanGOP US SenateHerschel Walker

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Marjorie Greene Makes A Fool Of Herself On National Stage · The Damage Report · Sentinel