The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers·34.1K videos

Elon Musk SINKS Beloved Company In Record Time

Posted

November 27, 2022

Views

98,223

Likes

3,943

Comments

1,261

Engagement

5.30%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Elon Musk almost immediately tanks as Twitter raises bankruptcy concerns, Twitter employees get fired and his hypocritical practices are introduced. John Iadarola, Brett Erlich and Francesca Fiorentini break it down on The Damage Report.

Read more here:

Elon Musk says he would make his own smartphone if app stores ban Twitter

"Musk, who has called himself a free speech “absolutist,” has expressed general opposition to indefinite bans of Twitter accounts and recently lifted bans on the handles of former President Trump and Rep. Marjorie Taylor Greene (R-Ga.).

Many advertisers have fled from Twitter since Musk’s deal to acquire the platform went through last month. As a result, Musk cut nearly half of the staff, arguing that the company is hemorrhaging money.

Concerns have also bubbled up about a lack of content moderation and the reinstatement of banned users on the platform since the Tesla CEO’s takeover."

Become a TDR YouTube Member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

Guests & Subjects Covered

Elon MuskJohn Iadarola Brett ErlichFrancesca FiorentiniThe Damage Report ReadPresident TrumpTesla CEOsFacebook HelpProgressives Subscribe

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Elon Musk SINKS Beloved Company In Record Time · The Damage Report · Sentinel