The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers·34.1K videos

Libertarian Party SHUT DOWN After Unimaginably Racist Attack Crumbles

Posted

July 23, 2023

Views

27,685

Likes

2,232

Comments

440

Engagement

9.65%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

The Libertarian Party of New Hampshire goes down after their sickening responses to Sen. Nina Turner's comment on insulin, which immediately strikes extreme backlash. John Iadarola and Wosny Lambre break it down on The Damage Report.

Read more here:

Libertarian Party Twitter Account Tells Black Former Lawmaker, ‘You Should Pick Crops For Free’

"The Libertarian Party of New Hampshire received backlash on Wednesday after it suggested former Ohio state Senator Nina Turner to pick crops for free during an argument over free insulin.

After Turner tweeted, “Insulin should be free. Medicine should be free,” the Libertarian Party of New Hampshire’s official Twitter account responded with a series of posts.

“Nina Turner picking crops should be free,” the party wrote. “‘Insulin should be free’ is equally offensive as calling for someone to be compelled to pick crops.”"

**

Become a TDR YouTube Member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

Guests & Subjects Covered

The Libertarian PartyNew HampshireSen Nina Turner'sJohn IadarolaWosny LambreThe Damage Report ReadSenator Nina TurnerAfter Turner

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.