The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers

Trump Supporters CRUMBLE After Bigoted Reality Shattered

Posted

July 30, 2023

Views

109,466

Likes

3,841

Comments

932

Engagement

4.36%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Donald Trump supporters are polled to prove they believe racism is real, with the real problem being racism against white people. John Iadarola and Francesca Fiorentini break it down on The Damage Report.

Read more here:

NEW POLLTrump Voters Say Racism Against Whites Is Bigger Problem Than AntiBlack Racism By A Lot

"A new poll shows only Trump voters and Republicans are more likely to say racism against Whites is a problem than they are to say anti-Black racism is a problem.

Although President Joe Biden President Joe Biden defeated Trump in an electoral landslide that has been reaffirmed over and over by state officials from Trump’s own party, Trump won a majority of White voters, and a new Yahoo News/YouGov poll illustrates the contours of Trump’s support.

Yahoo’s Marquise Francis and Andrew Romano write that while a slim majority of all White respondents said anti-White racism is a problem, many more said it’s a problem for Black people:"

**

Become a TDR YouTube Member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

Guests & Subjects Covered

Donald TrumpJohn IadarolaFrancesca FiorentiniThe Damage Report ReadBy A LotYahoo NewsYouGovYahoos Marquise FrancisAndrew Romano

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Trump Supporters CRUMBLE After Bigoted Reality Shattered · The Damage Report · Sentinel