The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers

Trump Legally SCREWED In Election Plot Bombshell

Posted

August 2, 2023

Views

32,668

Likes

1,722

Comments

244

Engagement

6.02%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Donald Trump finally gets hit with an indictment announcement in connection with the effort to overturn the 2020 election and conspiracy charges filed by Special Counsel Jack Smith. John Iadarola and Francesca Fiorentini break it down on The Damage Report.

Read more here:

Trump Indictment Jan. 6 Riot Was ‘Fueled by Lies’ From Trump, Special Counsel Says

"Former President Donald J. Trump was indicted on Tuesday in connection with his widespread efforts to overturn the 2020 election following a sprawling federal investigation into his attempts to cling to power after losing the presidency.

The indictment, filed by the special counsel Jack Smith in Federal District Court in Washington, accuses Mr. Trump of three conspiracies: one to defraud the United States; a second to obstruct an official government proceeding, the certification of the Electoral College vote; and a third to deprive people of a civil right, the right to have their votes counted. Mr. Trump was also charged with a fourth count of obstructing or attempting to obstruct an official proceeding."

**

Become a TDR YouTube Member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

Guests & Subjects Covered

Donald TrumpFrancesca FiorentiniThe Damage Report ReadTrump IndictmentRiot Was FueledJack SmithFederal District CourtMr Trump

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Trump Legally SCREWED In Election Plot Bombshell · The Damage Report · Sentinel