The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers·34.1K videos

Greg Abbott CRASHES As Border Plot Proves Fatal Disaster

Posted

August 3, 2023

Views

25,876

Likes

1,801

Comments

502

Engagement

8.90%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Texas Governor Greg Abbott has blood on his hands as two people have been found dead along the deadly buoy lines at Mexico border he approved of. John Iadarola and Sabrina break it down on The Damage Report.

Read more here:

2 bodies found in Rio Grande buoy barrier at USMexico border, Mexican officials say

"Two people have been found dead in the southern part of the Rio Grande river, officials said.

One body was found stuck in the lines of orange buoys installed by Texas authorities near the U.S.-Mexico border. A second body was discovered separately in the area of the buoys by the Beta Group of Piedras Negras, according to a statement from Mexico’s Foreign Affairs Secretary and Mexico’s Migration Institute.

The Texas Department of Public Safety notified the Mexican Consulate in Eagle Pass, Texas, on Wednesday afternoon that a person was found dead in the southern part of the floating barriers. Members of the Mexican National Institute of Migration's assistance unit are spearheading efforts to recover the body, according to the Mexican Ministry of Foreign Affairs."

**

Become a TDR YouTube Member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

Guests & Subjects Covered

Texas Governor Greg AbbottJohn IadarolaThe Damage Report ReadRio GrandeBeta GroupPiedras NegrasMexicos Foreign Affairs SecretaryPublic Safety

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Greg Abbott CRASHES As Border Plot Proves Fatal Disaster · The Damage Report · Sentinel