The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers·34.1K videos

Trump Finally EXPOSED For Terrifying Riot Truth In Special Counsel Revelations

Posted

January 8, 2024

Views

30,339

Likes

1,985

Comments

251

Engagement

7.37%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Donald Trump is exposed by more sources revealing his deliberate inaction on Jan. 6 in Special Counsel Jack Smith's investigation as terrifying new footage of confrontations between Jan. 6 and congress members is released. Francesca Fiorentini and Rayyvana break it down on The Damage Report.

Read more here:

‘F*cking Pedophiles!’ Watch Disturbing New Footage of Republican Congressmen Confronting Jan. 6 Rioters

"New footage of the Jan. 6 riot at the U.S. Capitol was made public on Saturday, the three-year anniversary of the attack by Trump supporters that left multiple people dead and hundreds more wounded.

The eight-minute video, which was filmed by Jan. 6 rioter Damon Beckley, was obtained and first reported by NBC News correspondent Ryan Reilly. It shows the moment rioters had made it to the doors of the House chamber where members of Congress were sheltering. Police officers point their guns at the rioters as two Republican members of Congress try to reason with them.

“They’re socialist pigs!” one particularly animated rioter shouts."

**

Be part of the Dragon Squad as a YouTube channel member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

240108__DR03NewVideoJan6

Guests & Subjects Covered

Donald TrumpSpecial Counsel Jack Smith'sFrancesca FiorentiniThe Damage Report ReadRepublican Congressmen Confronting JanUS CapitolDamon BeckleyNBC News

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Trump Finally EXPOSED For Terrifying Riot Truth In Special Counsel Revelations · The Damage Report · Sentinel