The Damage Report
The Damage Report
1.3M subscribers

Lauren Boebert COLLAPSES After Video Blows Up In Sudden Legal Jeopardy

Posted

November 26, 2024

Views

187,921

Likes

6,399

Comments

1,966

Engagement

4.45%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Lauren Boebert immediately shuts down her new venture to make big money by charging $250 for cameo videos after realizing she was likely breaking the law in a major violation of Congress ethics rules. John Iadarola and Adrienne Lawrence break it down on The Damage Report.

Read more here:

Lauren Boebert Is Now on Cameoand About to Get in Legal Trouble

"Representative Lauren Boebert apparently sees the need to supplement her income from Congress—she’s now taking fees to make videos on Cameo.

The far-right Colorado congresswoman and live theater enthusiast joins her former colleagues George Santos and Matt Gaetz on the platform, charging $250 for personal advice or a “pep talk.” She posted a welcome video outlining the services that she would offer through the celebrity video service.

“Hey, Cameo, it’s your girl from Colorado, Lauren Boebert,” she said in the video. “Whether you or someone you know needs an America First pep talk, if you want to surprise friends or family with a message for a special day, or if you just want to know my thoughts on whatever’s on your mind, Cameo is the place to connect with me.”"

**

Be part of the Dragon Squad as a YouTube channel member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

241126__DR07Boebert

Guests & Subjects Covered

Lauren BoebertJohn IadarolaAdrienne LawrenceThe Damage Report ReadLauren Boebert Is NowCameoand AboutLegal TroubleRepresentative Lauren Boebert

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.