The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers·34.1K videos

Republicans Go FULL PANIC As Trump Scheme Instantly Collapses

Posted

December 6, 2024

Views

34,337

Likes

2,296

Comments

420

Engagement

7.91%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Donald Trump loving Republicans, including Jim Jordan and Lara Trump, visibly panic during interviews while they try to push an absurd Trump scheme to leave Democrats without pardons, which immediately gets crushed by Trump's own lengthy history calling for retribution. John Iadarola and Brett Erlich break it down on The Damage Report. Leave a comment with your thoughts below!

Read more here:

Jim Jordan Claims ‘Trump Has Never Been About Retribution’

"Rep. Jim Jordan (R-OH) said the subjects of Donald Trump’s ire do not need pardons because the president-elect is not interested in retribution.

President Joe Biden is reportedly considering pardons for individuals who may be the targets of the incoming administration. Until his election, Trump was being prosecuted by Special Counsel Jack Smith in two federal cases stemming from his retention of government documents after leaving office and his attempt to overturn the 2020 election. There is concern among some Democrats that Trump will go after Smith, his team, and others Trump has railed against. Biden has already pardoned his son Hunter Biden, who was found guilty on federal gun and tax charges.

Jordan appeared on Thursday’s edition of Kudlow on Fox Business, where he was asked about the report."

**

Be part of the Dragon Squad as a YouTube channel member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

241206__DR03MAGA

Guests & Subjects Covered

Donald TrumpJim JordanLara TrumpJohn IadarolaBrett ErlichThe Damage Report LeaveRep Jim Jordan R-OHDonald Trumps

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Republicans Go FULL PANIC As Trump Scheme Instantly Collapses · The Damage Report · Sentinel