The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers·34.1K videos

Trump THROWS A FIT After Fed Chair Smacks Down His Unimaginable Demands

Posted

June 20, 2025

Views

13,907

Likes

733

Comments

96

Engagement

5.96%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Donald Trump erupts in social media posts attacking Federal Reserve Chair Jerome Powell and in press comments over how he has tried to persuade Powell to make cuts that would equate to years worth of interest cuts to benefit Trump, but Powell resists him. John Iadarola and Brett Erlich break it down on The Damage Report. Leave a comment with your thoughts below!

Read more here:

Trump rips into ‘too late’ Jerome Powell after Fed holds rates steady

"President Donald Trump has called Federal Reserve Chair Jerome Powell "a real dummy" after interest rates were held steady once again.

Trump has been highly critical of Powell, publicly chastising him for not cutting interest rates sooner and making clear he wants a new Fed chair.

"Too Late—Powell is the WORST. A real dummy, who's costing America $Billions!" Trump posted to his Truth Social platform on Thursday."

**

Be part of the Dragon Squad as a YouTube channel member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

250620__DR05JeromePowell

Guests & Subjects Covered

Donald TrumpJohn IadarolaBrett ErlichThe Damage Report LeaveJerome PowellPresident Donald TrumpToo LatePowellWORST A

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.