The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers·34.1K videos

Charlie Kirk Goes FULL PANIC After Embarrassing Epstein Mistake Blows Up In His Face

Posted

July 16, 2025

Views

256,762

Likes

7,116

Comments

1,930

Engagement

3.52%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Charlie Kirk's desperate cover story instantly collapses as he attempts to backtrack from massive mistake sparking outrage from his base in order to appease Donald Trump, claiming he no longer wants to talk about Epstein files because he trusts the government. John Iadarola and Sharon Reed break it down on The Damage Report. Leave a comment with your thoughts below!

Read more here:

Charlie Kirk backtracks after saying he’s ‘done talking about Epstein,’ claims he meant just ‘yesterday’

"A day after proclaiming that he was “done talking about” Jeffrey Epstein and that he would “trust my friends in the government” amid the MAGA fallout over the Trump administration’s handling of the disgraced financier’s files, Charlie Kirk is now insisting that he merely meant “yesterday” and he would continue to discuss the issue.

The Turning Point USA founder’s walkback comes as Donald Trump has been unable to quell the right-wing firestorm over his Department of Justice’s memo last week that concluded Epstein was not murdered in jail and did not maintain a “client list” in order to blackmail prominent figures who took part in his underage sex trafficking.

Over the weekend, the president ordered his MAGA “boys” and “gals” to move on from the Epstein files, which he wildly suggested were fake and “written by Obama” and “Crooked Hillary.” He also urged his base to fall in line and support Attorney General Pam Bondi, who has been under intense fire for signing off on the memo despite previously boasting that she had the “client list” on her desk."

**

Be part of the Dragon Squad as a YouTube channel member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

250716__DR04CharlieKirk

Guests & Subjects Covered

Charlie Kirk'sDonald TrumpJohn IadarolaSharon ReedThe Damage Report LeaveCharlie KirkJeffrey EpsteinThe Turning Point USA

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Charlie Kirk Goes FULL PANIC After Embarrassing Epstein Mistake Blows Up In His Face · The Damage Report · Sentinel