The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers·34.1K videos

Trump Finally ROCKED By Major Judge Decision Over Insane National Guard Order

Posted

September 2, 2025

Views

16,646

Likes

1,195

Comments

83

Engagement

7.68%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Donald Trump finally gets smacked down by a federal judge ruling over Trump's order to send the National Guard to Los Angeles to use against ICE protestors. John Iadarola and Elliot Morgan break it down on The Damage Report. Leave a comment with your thoughts below!

Read more here:

Trump illegally sent National Guard to Los Angeles, federal judge rules

"Donald Trump and administration officials violated the law by deploying the National Guard to Los Angeles in response to protests against his anti-immigration agenda, a federal judge in California ruled.

The president’s troop deployment violated the Posse Comitatus Act of 1878, which prohibits “the use of the U.S. military to execute domestic law,” according to Tuesday’s decision from District Judge Charles Breyer.

Nearly 140 years later, Trump and Defense Secretary Pete Hegseth deployed the National Guard and a cadre of U.S. Marines to Los Angeles, “ostensibly to quell a rebellion and ensure that federal immigration law was enforced,” Breyer wrote."

**

Be part of the Dragon Squad as a YouTube channel member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

250902__DR01MilitaryLAUnlawful

Guests & Subjects Covered

Donald TrumpNational GuardLos AngelesJohn IadarolaElliot MorganThe Damage Report LeavePosse Comitatus ActDefense Secretary Pete Hegseth

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Trump Finally ROCKED By Major Judge Decision Over Insane National Guard Order · The Damage Report · Sentinel