The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers·34.1K videos

Republicans ABANDON Trump's Plan In Defiance As Voter Reality Crashes Down

Posted

December 25, 2025

Views

82,530

Likes

2,561

Comments

343

Engagement

3.52%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Republicans are finally abandoning Donald Trump's plans in public as voter evidence proves the practice Trump loves to attack is crucial to them in elections. John Iadarola and Michael Shure break it down on The Damage Report. Leave a comment with your thoughts below!

Get paid to use your phone less! Switch to Noble Mobile today

Read More Here:

Republicans push mailin voting for the midterms in defiance of Trump

"Republicans are making mail-in voting a core part of their midterm battle plans — a sharp contrast with President Donald Trump’s efforts to abolish the practice as they scramble to turn out his base.

In Wisconsin, the state party is preparing a full-court press of mailers, emails, phone banks, door knocks and digital ads to get voters to sign up for mail ballots.

In Michigan, the Monroe County GOP ran a social media campaign ahead of the fall election urging voters to utilize permanent absentee ballots and is planning an even bigger push next year."

**

Be part of the Dragon Squad as a YouTube channel member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

251218__DR10MailInVoting

Guests & Subjects Covered

Donald Trump'sJohn IadarolaMichael ShureThe Damage Report LeaveNoble MobileRead More Here RepublicansPresident Donald TrumpsIn Wisconsin

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Republicans ABANDON Trump's Plan In Defiance As Voter Reality Crashes Down · The Damage Report · Sentinel