The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers·34.1K videos

Trump Team COLLAPSES Into Chaos As Outrageous Military Decisions Fall Apart

Posted

March 4, 2026

Views

75,393

Likes

3,642

Comments

612

Engagement

5.64%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

The Trump administration's incompetence surrounding Trump's Iran war surges into the spotlight as devastating DOD unit firings, lies on Pentagon plans to protect key maritime trade, Kash Patel's massive FBI mistake and surging gas prices are revealed. John Iadarola and Sharon Reed break it down on The Damage Report. Leave a comment with your thoughts below!

Get paid to use your phone less! Switch to Noble Mobile today

Read more here:

War with Iran has ‘only just begun,’ Hegseth says

"Top Pentagon officials on Wednesday suggested that the Iran war could extend into a longer conflict — saying the fighting is “far from over” — even as they declined to explain what ultimate victory might look like.

The warnings from Defense Secretary Pete Hegseth and Joint Chiefs Chair Gen. Dan Caine about an enduring conflict were the first from military officials, and they underscored President Donald Trump’s predictions over the past several days that the campaign could last for weeks."

**

Be part of the Dragon Squad as a YouTube channel member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #TheYoungTurks

260304__DR01TrumpsAdmin

Guests & Subjects Covered

The TrumpTrump's IranKash Patel'sJohn IadarolaSharon ReedThe Damage Report LeaveNoble MobileTop Pentagon

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Trump Team COLLAPSES Into Chaos As Outrageous Military Decisions Fall Apart · The Damage Report · Sentinel