The Damage Report
The Damage Report
@thedamagereport·1.3M subscribers·34.1K videos

Trump Left SCRAMBLING As Ceasefire Plan Backfires In His Face

Posted

April 22, 2026

Views

8,373

Likes

501

Comments

54

Engagement

6.63%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Donald Trump is left scrambling to make up excuses as his Iran ceasefire deadline plans blow up in his face. John Iadarola and Sharon Reed break it down on The Damage Report. Leave a comment with your thoughts below!

Go to shipstation.com and use code DAMAGE for sixty days for free!

Read more here:

Trump extends ceasefire in Iran, citing ‘seriously fractured’ Iranian government

"President Donald Trump on Tuesday extended the two-week U.S. ceasefire with Iran, saying the extension was warranted due to Tehran’s government being “seriously fractured.”

Trump said the ceasefire, which he earlier had said would end on Wednesday, would continue “until such time as” Iran’s leaders and representatives submit a “unified proposal” to end the war with the U.S. and Israel.

Trump’s announcement came after reports that an expected trip by Vice President JD Vance to Pakistan for a second round of peace talks with Iranian officials had been put on hold, and after the Iranian state news outlet Tasnim reported that negotiators from Tehran had informed their U.S. counterparts through an intermediary in Pakistan that they would not appear for further talks."

**

Be part of the Dragon Squad as a YouTube channel member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #theyoungturks

260422__DR03TrumpExtends

Guests & Subjects Covered

Donald TrumpJohn IadarolaSharon ReedThe Damage Report LeavePresident Donald TrumpIsrael TrumpsVice President JD VanceDragon Squad

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.