The Damage Report
The Damage Report
1.3M subscribers

Trump's Secret Canada Threat EXPOSED As Attacks Backfire In His Face

Posted

July 8, 2026

Views

203,436

Likes

6,456

Comments

2,346

Engagement

4.33%

Search the Record

Indexed

Every word spoken in this episode is indexed. Type any phrase to jump straight to the moment it was said.

Type any word or phrase that may have been spoken. Click a result to seek the player to that exact moment.

Try a name, a topic, or a quoted line

YouTube Description

as posted by the channel

Donald Trump's outrageous secret threat to Canada gets leaked as his attacks are now backfiring on the US with Canada's new Prime Minister shifting to making deals and stronger alignments with other countries excluding the US. John Iadarola and Sharon Reed break it down on The Damage Report. Leave a comment with your thoughts below!

Get paid to use your phone less! Switch to Noble Mobile today

Read more here:

Trump’s JawDropping Secret Threat to U.S. Ally Is Leaked

"President Donald Trump threatened to drop a diplomatic bomb on Canada at the height of his crazed “51st state” ramblings, according to insiders.

Trump began publicly flirting with the idea of absorbing Canada into the U.S. in late 2024, and it soon became a hallmark of his second term. He would refer to then-Prime Minister Justin Trudeau as the “governor” and said he would use “economic force” to achieve his imperialist fever dream."

**

Be part of the Dragon Squad as a YouTube channel member

Follow The Damage Report on Facebook

Help build the Home of the Progressives

Subscribe to The Damage Report YouTube channel

Follow The Damage Report on TikTok

Follow The Damage Report on Instagram

Follow The Damage Report on Twitter

#TheDamageReport #JohnIadarola #theyoungturks

260708__DR08TrumpThreatened

Guests & Subjects Covered

Donald Trump'sPrime MinisterUS John IadarolaSharon ReedThe Damage Report LeaveNoble MobileTrumps Jaw-Dropping Secret ThreatUS Ally Is Leaked

Sentinel Indexing in Progress

Metadata and chapters are available. Claim extraction for this episode is pending.

All video content is delivered via YouTube embedded players in accordance with the YouTube Terms of Service. Sentinel provides research tools that promote discovery and accountability across political media.

Trump's Secret Canada Threat EXPOSED As Attacks Backfire In His Face · The Damage Report · Sentinel